Menu



Committees


Chairs


Gláucia Mendes Souza, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Luuk van der Wielen, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

 

General Secretaries


Heitor Cantarella, Instituto Agronômico de Campinas, Brazil
Marcio de Castro Silva Filho, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil

 

Treasurer


Rafael Vasconcelos Ribeiro, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil

 

Vice-Treasurer


To be defined


 

International Advisory Committee

 

Carlos Henrique de Brito Cruz, FAPESP, Brazil
Brian H. Davison, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Bruce Dale, Michigan State University, USA
Cylon E. T. Gonçalves da Silva, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil
David Chiaramonti, University of Firenze, Italy
Doug Karlen, United States Department of Agriculture, USA
Eduardo Giacomazzi, FIESP, Brazil
Francisco E. B. Nigro, USP, Brazil
Glaucius Oliva, USP, Brazil
Helena Chum, National Renewable Energy Laboratory, USA
Hernan Chaimovich, USP, Brazil
Igor Polikarpov, USP, Brazil
José Goldemberg, FAPESP, Brazil
Lee Lynd, Dartmouth College, USA
Marcos Silveira Buckeridge, USP, Brazil
Nelson Ramos Stradiotto, UNESP, Brazil
Paul Dupree, University of Cambridge, UK
Paulo Luiz de Andrade Coutinho, SENAI, Brazil
Robert Henry, University of Queensland, Australia
Viatcheslav Kafarov, Universidad Industrial de Santander, Colombia

 


 

Program Committee

 

PRESIDENTS
Marie-Anne van Sluys, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
Rubens Maciel Filho, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil

 

Adriana Hemerly, UFRJ, Brazil
Antonio Maria Bonomi, CTBE, Brazil
Eiko Kuramae, Nederlands Instituut voor Ecologie, The Netherlands
Gonçalo A. G. Pereira, UNICAMP / GranBio, Brazil
Hugo Bruno Correa Molinari, EMBRAPA, Brazil
Jack Saddler, The University of British Columbia, Canada
José Leonardo de M. Gonçalves, USP, Brazil
Karen Aitken, CSIRO, Australia
Manoel R.L.Verde Leal, CTBE, Brazil
Patricia Osseweijer, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Paulo Mazzafera, UNICAMP, Brazil
Rocio Diaz-Chavez, Imperial College London, UK
Solange I. Mussatto, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

 


 

Local Committee

 

PRESIDENTS
Antonio Maria Bonomi, CTBE, Brazil
Luiziana Ferreira da Silva, ICB-USP, Brazil

 

Andreas K. Gombert, UNICAMP
Carla Kazue Nakao Cavaliero, UNICAMP
Carlos Labate, USP
Flavia Vischi Winck, USP
Helaine Carrer, USP
Henrique C.Junqueira Franco, CTBE
Hermann P. Hoffmann, UFSCAR
Marcia A.F. Dias de Moraes, USP
Marcelo Valadares Galdos, UNICAMP
Marcos Antonio Sanches Vieira, UFSCAR
Maria das Graças Almeida Felipe, USP
Monalisa Sampaio Carneiro, UFSCAR
Paulo Seleghim Junior, USP
Paulo S. Graziano Magalhães, UNICAMP
Raffaella Rossetto, APTA
Silvana Creste, IAC

 

Contact Coordination Organization Promotion

Sociedade Brasileira de Bioquímica e Biologia Molecular
Av. Prof. Lineu Prestes 748 - Bloco 3 superior, Sala 367
Butantã - São Paulo - SP - Brazil - CEP 05508-000

Phone/fax: +55 11 3815 5798 | E-mail: bbest@bbest.org.br